• Time Table of 2018 Spring Semester / Undergraduate Program
    The course website can be accessed via KLMS system : klms.kaist.ac.kr

    MON
    09:00 ~ 10:30
    ME370A Understanding of Materials and Processing / Kim, Seongsu / CL102
    ME370B Understanding of Materials and Processing / Na, Suck-Joo / CL103
    10:30 ~ 12:00
    ME211A Thermodynamics / Bae, Joongmyeon / CL203
    ME211B Thermodynamics / Chang, Daejun / CL209
    ME211C Thermodynamics / Choi, Sang-Min / CL208
    ME311 Heat Transfer / SungJin, Kim / CL Terman Hall
    ME491A Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering / Kim, Sung Yong / CL207
    13:00 ~ 14:30
    ME403 Introduction to Naval Architecture and Ocean Engineering / Han, Soonhung / CL401
    13:00 ~ 15:00
    ME205A Mechanical Engineering Laboratory / Sung, Hyung Jin / CL210
    ME205B Mechanical Engineering Laboratory / Kim, Sung Yong / CL303
    13:00 ~ 18:00
    ME200A Basic Mechanical Practice / Yoon, Jeong Whan / CL403
    ME200B Basic Mechanical Practice / Lee, Jung-Ju / CL310
    14:30 ~ 16:00
    ME420 Applied Fluid Mechanics / Cho, Yeunwoo / CL401
    14:30 ~ 16:30
    ME307A Applied Electronics / Kim, Jungwon / CL203
    ME307B Applied Electronics / Min, Bumki / CL302
    16:00 ~ 17:30
    ME481 Introduction to Electromagnetism & Optics / Kim, Seung-Woo / CL102
    16:30 ~ 17:30
    HSS190 Freshman Seminar I / Jeon, Wonju / 1122
    (Lab) 16:00 ~ 19:00
    ME205A Mechanical Engineering Laboratory / Sung, Hyung Jin
    ME205B Mechanical Engineering Laboratory / Kim, Sung Yong
    (Lab) 19:00 ~ 21:00
    ME307A Applied Electronics / Kim, Jungwon
    ME307B Applied Electronics / Min, Bumki
    TUE
    09:00 ~ 10:30
    ME491D Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering / Yoon, Kuk-Jin / CL102
    10:30 ~ 12:00
    ME231A Solid Mechanics / Im, Yong-Taek / CL311
    ME231B Solid Mechanics / Park, Inkyu / CL412
    ME231C Solid Mechanics / Kim, Taek-Soo / CL304
    ME351A Mechanical Vibrations / Kim, Kwang-Joon / CL211
    ME351B Mechanical Vibrations(KOR) / Park, Yonghwa / CL402
    13:00 ~ 14:30
    ME460 Automatic Control / Kim, Jung / CL203
    ME491B Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering / Yang, Minyang / CL406
    13:00 ~ 15:00
    ME203 Mechatronics System Design / Kyung Ki-Uk / CL
    14:30 ~ 16:00
    ME301A Numerical Analysis / Sung, Hyung-Jin / CL311
    ME301B Numerical Analysis(KOR) / Kim, Kyung-Woong / CL412
    ME491C Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering / Sim, Gi-Dong / CL304
    16:00 ~ 17:30
    ME106 Human and Machine(KOR) / Lee, SeungSeob / CL101
    16:30 ~ 17:30
    ME496 Seminar / Staff / 1501
    (Lab) 16:00 ~ 19:00
    ME203 Mechatronics System Design / Kyung Ki-Uk
    ME205A Mechanical Engineering Laboratory / Sung, Hyung Jin
    ME205B Mechanical Engineering Laboratory / Kim, Sung Yong
    (Lab) 19:00 ~ 21:00
    ME307A Applied Electronics / Kim, Jungwon
    ME307B Applied Electronics / Min, Bumki
    WED
    09:00 ~ 10:30
    ME370A Understanding of Materials and Processing / Kim, Seongsu / CL102
    ME370B Understanding of Materials and Processing / Na, Suck-Joo / CL103
    10:30 ~ 12:00
    ME211A Thermodynamics / Bae, Joongmyeon / CL203
    ME211B Thermodynamics / Chang, Daejun / CL209
    ME211C Thermodynamics / Choi, Sang-Min / CL208
    ME311 Heat Transfer / SungJin, Kim / CL Terman Hall
    ME491A Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering / Kim, Sung Yong / CL207
    13:00 ~ 14:30
    ME403 Introduction to Naval Architecture and Ocean Engineering / Han, Soonhung / CL401
    13:00 ~ 15:00
    ME494 Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering II / Kim, Yanghan / CL411
    14:30 ~ 16:00
    ME420 Applied Fluid Mechanics / Cho, Yeunwoo / CL401
    15:30 ~ 18:00
    ME200A Basic Mechanical Practice / Yoon, Jeong Whan / CL403
    ME200B Basic Mechanical Practice / Lee, Jung-Ju / CL310
    16:00 ~ 17:30
    ME481 Introduction to Electromagnetism & Optics / Kim, Seung-Woo / CL102
    (Lab) 16:00 ~ 19:00
    ME203 Mechatronics system design / Kyung Ki-Uk
    ME205A Mechanical Engineering Laboratory / Sung, Hyung Jin
    ME205B Mechanical Engineering Laboratory / Kim, Sung Yong
    (Lab) 19:00 ~ 21:00
    ME307A Applied Electronics / Kim, Jungwon
    ME307B Applied Electronics / Min, Bumki
    THU
    09:00 ~ 10:30
    ME491D Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering / Yoon, Kuk-Jin / CL102
    10:30 ~ 12:00
    ME231A Solid Mechanics / Im, Yong-Taek / CL311
    ME231B Solid Mechanics / Park, Inkyu / CL412
    ME231C Solid Mechanics / Kim, Taek-Soo / CL304
    ME351A Mechanical Vibrations / Kim, Kwang-Joon / CL211
    ME351B Mechanical Vibrations(KOR) / Park, Yonghwa / CL402
    13:00 ~ 14:30
    ME460 Automatic Control Kim, Jung / CL203
    ME491B Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering / Yang, Minyang / CL406
    14:30 ~ 16:00
    ME301A Numerical Analysis / Sung, Hyung-Jin / CL311
    ME301B Numerical Analysis(KOR) / Kim, Kyung-Woong / CL412
    ME491C Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering / Sim, Gi-Dong / CL304
    16:00 ~ 17:30
    ME106 Human and Machine(KOR) / Lee, SeungSeob / CL101
    (Lab) 16:00 ~ 19:00
    ME205A Mechanical Engineering Laboratory / Sung, Hyung Jin
    ME205B Mechanical Engineering Laboratory / Kim, Sung Yong
    (Lab) 19:00 ~ 21:00
    ME307A Applied Electronics / Kim, Jungwon
    ME307B Applied Electronics / Min, Bumki
    FRI
    11:00 ~ 12:00(Lab: Mon ~ Thr 16:00 ~ 18:00, 19:00 ~ 23:00 Choose a day)
    ME400A Capstone Design I / Lee, Ikjin
    ME400B Capstone Design I / Oh, Jun Ho
    ME400C Capstone Design I / Park, Youngjin
    ME400D Capstone Design I / Oh, Ilkwon
    ME400E Capstone Design I / Park, HyungSoon
    ME400F Capstone Design I / Choi, Seibum
    ME400G Capstone Design I / Han, Soonhung
    ME400H Capstone Design I / Lee, Phill-Seung
    ME400I Capstone Design I / Park, Yong Wha
    ME400J Capstone Design I / Kim, Jinwhan
    (Lab) 16:00 ~ 19:00
    ME205A Mechanical Engineering Laboratory / Sung, Hyung Jin
    ME205B Mechanical Engineering Laboratory / Kim, Sung Yong

  • Time Table of 2018 Spring Semester / Graduate Program
    The course website can be accessed via KLMS system : klms.kaist.ac.kr

    MON
    09:00 ~ 10:30
    ME500 Mathematical Methods in Mechanical Engineering / Park, Youngjin / 2204
    ME532 Advanced analysis of solids and structures / Lee, Phill-Seung / 2202
    10:30 ~ 12:00
    ME502 Introduction to Finite Element Method / Huh, Hoon / 2202
    ME511 Advanced Thermodynamics / KIM, NAMIL / 2108
    ME561 Linear System Control / HyungSoon, Park / 2110
    13:00 ~ 14:30
    ME530 Advanced Mechanics of Solids / Im, Seyoung / 2204
    ME585 Mechanics and Control of Human Movement / Sukyung, Park / 2202
    ME810A Special Topics in Thermal & Fluid Engineering / Kim, Sang-Soo / 2108
    14:30 ~ 16:00
    ME521 Viscous Fluid Flow / Lee, Bong Jae / 2202
    ME534 Fatigue Fracture and Strength(Edu 3.0) / Lee, Soon-Bok / 4102
    ME551 Linear Vibration / Kim, Kwang-Joon / 2110
    TUE
    09:00 ~ 10:30
    ME514 Multiphase Flow I / Lee, SangYong / 2202
    ME537 Optional design of Composite Structures / Lee, Dai Gil / 2108
    ME552 Introduction to Acoustics / Jeon, Wonju / 2110
    10:30 ~ 12:00
    ME576 Vehicle Dynamics and Control / Choi, Seibum / 2204
    ME607 Computational Linear Algebra (KOR) / Lee, Byeong Chae / 2202
    ME810B Special Topics in Thermal & Fluid Engineering / Kim, Hyoungsoo / 2108
    13:00 ~ 14:30
    ME523 Introduction to Fluid-Structure Interactions / Kim, Dae Gyoum / 2202
    ME582 Introduction to Microfabrication Technology / Lee, SeungSeob / 2108
    ME652 Mobile Robotics / Kim, Jinwhan / 2110
    14:30 ~ 16:00
    ME510 Advanced Fluid Mechanics / Jeon, Jessie Sungyoun / 2204
    ME515 Cryogenic Engineering / Jeong, Sangkwon / 2108
    ME543 Optimal Design / Lee, Ikjin / 2110
    16:30 ~ 17:30
    ME966/986 Seminar / Staff / 1501
    WED
    09:00 ~ 10:30
    ME500 Mathematical Methods in Mechanical Engineering / Park, Youngjin / 2204
    ME532 Advanced analysis of solids and structures / Lee, Phill-Seung / 2202
    10:30 ~ 12:00
    ME502 Introduction to Finite Element Method / Huh, Hoon / 2202
    ME511 Advanced Thermodynamics / KIM, NAMIL / 2108
    ME561 Linear System Control / HyungSoon, Park / 2110
    13:00 ~ 14:30
    ME530 Advanced Mechanics of Solids / Im, Seyoung / 2204
    ME585 Mechanics and Control of Human Movement / Sukyung, Park / 2202
    ME810A Special Topics in Thermal & Fluid Engineering / Kim, Sang-Soo / 2108
    14:30 ~ 16:00
    ME521 Viscous Fluid Flow / Lee, Bong Jae / 2202
    ME534 Fatigue Fracture and Strength(Edu 3.0) / Lee, Soon-Bok / 4102
    ME551 Linear Vibration / Kim, Kwang-Joon / 2110
    THU
    09:00 ~ 10:30
    ME514 Multiphase Flow I / Lee, SangYong / 2202
    ME537 Optional design of Composite Structures / Lee, Dai Gil / 2108
    ME552 Introduction to Acoustics / Jeon, Wonju / 2110
    10:30 ~ 12:00
    ME576 Vehicle Dynamics and Control / Choi, Seibum / 2204
    ME607 Computational Linear Algebra (KOR) / Lee, Byeong Chae / 2202
    ME810B Special Topics in Thermal & Fluid Engineering / Kim, Hyoungsoo / 2108
    13:00 ~ 14:30
    ME523 Introduction to Fluid-Structure Interactions / Kim, Dae Gyoum / 2202
    ME582 Introduction to Microfabrication Technology / Lee, SeungSeob / 2108
    ME652 Mobile Robotics / Kim, Jinwhan / 2110
    14:30 ~ 16:00
    ME510 Advanced Fluid Mechanics / Jeon, Jessie Sungyoun / 2204
    ME515 Cryogenic Engineering / Jeong, Sangkwon / 2108
    ME543 Optimal Design / Lee, Ikjin / 2110